Online Meats

Privacy Notice

Consumer Privacy Policy

Here at Online Meats we take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below.

Personal Information

When you register on the Online Meats website, we will ask you to provide personal information to enable us to provide, take payment for and deliver your product orders.
An Online Meats account collects the following personal information:

    Name
    Delivery Address
    Email Address
    Mobile Number
    Date of Birth
The information we collect from you will be used in:

    Delivery of products you have purchased
    Ensure your eligibility to receive an Online Meats account
    To provide updates on your orders and for customer support
    To provide you with relevant product information if requested


Disclosure and Security of Your Personal Information

Online Meats does not sell its customer lists to third parties

We will not share your information with any third parties, other than companies and service providers we use in order to manufacture process or deliver products to you.
You are under no obligation to provide us with your personal information, but if you choose not to, we may not be able to provide you with our services. For example, we need to hold certain minimum information about you for user verification purposes on our website, and to deliver products to you.
Online Meats ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:

    Restricting access to personal information
    Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorized computer access
    Securely removing your personal information from our database when its no longer needed for our records


Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on the Online Meats website or send us an email to info@onlinemeats.co.nz
Access to and Correction Of Your Personal Information

You have the right under the Privacy Act 1993 to access and/or correct your personal information at any time. Alternatively you can do this by contacting us at info@onlinemeats.co.nz.

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Online Meats please contact us at info@onlinemeats.co.nz and we will investigate the issue.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Online Meats may amend and update the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our website.

Contact
Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@onlinemeats.co.nz

Online Meats complies with the Privacy Act 1993 (NZ)